Delhi Helpline

DelhimetroTimes has brought you a page where you will find all kinds of information on one click. Apply for a passport or make a berth certificate or complain of credit card fraud, there is a source of information for all. You do not have to wander or search the site-by-site. 

Delhi Helpline

Delhi Helpline: Quick Accommodation (Helpline), Blood Banks, Bomb Disposal Squads Contact Numbers

By | Update Date: January 02, 2021, 15:16 IST

We will take you to the right place and get the right information. This list will continue to increase day by day. If the information you want is not linked to that service, then let us know, we will know and update it.

Accommodation

Police100
Fire101
Ambulance102
Accident & Trauma Service1099
Stressed Women1091-1000
Stressed Women1096-1500
Stress on Women1096
Children and Senior Citizens1291-100
Citizens of Northeastern1093-40
Hiram (Watersapp Number)800001091
On demanding bribe of policemen1064
Missing Helpline1094
Traffic Helpline1095

Blood Banks

AIIMS26569461, 26588700
Indian Red Cross Society23711551
National Eye Bank (AIIMS)26569461
Apollo Eye Bank26925858

Bomb Disposal Squads

South West26152810/801
New Delhi23361231 Extn. 3705
Delhi22512201 Extn. 577
North23962281

Deputy Commissioners

DCP Central 23962824
DCP East22421656
DCP North23963393
DCP South26525796
DCP West27190629

Tourist Information

ITDC23415331/23412330
Tourist Information Service1363
CAB/Car Helpline1920/1929
DTDC23363607, 23365358

Indian Airlines Enquiry

General Enquiry1400
Reservation Enquiry1401
Flight Arrival1402
Flight Departure1403

Delhi Airports

Domestic25696535
International25652011/21/50

Other Important Numbers

Control Room3412222-24
Missing Persons Squad3276300/ 3261048
Delhi Stock Exchange23292805
All India Radio23715411
Doordarshan23382093
Supreme Court23388942-44
Income Tax Office23379161
Election Commission23717391-98
AIDS Control1197
Child Care1198
Women Helpline1091 (Toll Free), 23317002
Senior Citizen Helpline1291

Tourism Departments

Delhi (DTDC)23363607, 23365358
Himachal Pradesh23325320, 23324764
Rajasthan23383837, 23389525
Uttar Pradesh23711296, 23322251
Haryana23324910, 23324911
Uttranchal23350481
Punjab23343055

Bus Services

Kashmiri Gate Terminus22960290, 22968836
Sarai Kale Khan  24698343, 2463809
Anand Vihar Terminus22148097
Haryana Roadways22961262
J&K Roadways23324511
UP Roadways22968709
Himachal Roadways22966725
Punjab Roadways22967892
Rajasthan Roadways22919537

Std Codes - Delhi & NCR Regions

Region STD Code
Delhi 011
Noida0120
Gurgaon 0124
Ghaziabad0120
Faridabad0129

Important Phone Numbers

Tax - टैक्स

How and where to apply? - कैसे और कहां अप्लाइ करें?

How To Complain - कैसे/कहां शिकायत करें

How to Register - कैसे रजिस्टर कराएं?

कैसे बुक/जमा करें?

कैसे पाएं?

विभिन्न राज्यों की पुलिस वेबसाइट

Also see: 5 Best Places to visit in Kerala

Best Places To Visit in June: India Popular destinations

Best Places To Visit in June: India Popular destinations

Lets know about the place to visit in June. It really becomes very difficult to pass the hot month of June. To get relief from the hot days of this month, the scorching heat and the scorching heat, the best option is to go for a walk, and during this ...

Best places in India to witness snowfall this winter

Best places in India to witness snowfall this winter

It is the dawn of another winter season in India and like always Indians look forward to witness snowfall. Well, who won039;t be interested in snowfall? After all, it is not so common in India. For people living in cities, a get away to a hill station is the perfect ...

Best Places To Visit in January: India Popular destinations

Best Places To Visit in January: India Popular destinations

As you all know that India is among the most beautiful countries in the world. There are many beautiful places in India which tourists from all over the world visit here every year. And in the month of January, cold is found at its peak in most places and it ...

Best Places To Visit in New Year: India Popular destinations

Best Places To Visit in New Year: India Popular destinations

... ... ...

Best Places To Visit In India for Foreigners: India Popular destinations

Best Places To Visit In India for Foreigners: India Popular destinations

... ... ...

Best Places To Visit in Winters: India Popular destinations

Best Places To Visit in Winters: India Popular destinations

... ... ...

Best Places To Visit in February: India Popular destinations

Best Places To Visit in February: India Popular destinations

February is the month where winter magically blossoms into a glorious spring in winter. To celebrate the fine weather, people look for the best places to visit in India in February. February is celebrated as the month of love due to Valentines Day. Therefore, surprise your loved ones by taking ...

Best Places To Visit to Celebrate Christmas: India Popular destinations

Best Places To Visit to Celebrate Christmas: India Popular destinations

... ... ...