Delhi

Important Numbers of Delhi

Control Room3412222-24
Missing Persons Squad3276300/ 3261048
Delhi Stock Exchange23292805
All India Radio23715411
Doordarshan23382093
Supreme Court23388942-44
Income Tax Office23379161
Election Commission23717391-98
AIDS Control1197
Child Care1198
Women Helpline1091 (Toll Free), 23317002
Senior Citizen Helpline1291

Tourism Departments

Delhi (DTDC)23363607, 23365358
Himachal Pradesh23325320, 23324764
Rajasthan23383837, 23389525
Uttar Pradesh23711296, 23322251
Haryana23324910, 23324911
Uttranchal23350481
Punjab23343055

Bus Services

Kashmiri Gate Terminus22960290, 22968836
Sarai Kale Khan  24698343, 2463809
Anand Vihar Terminus22148097
Haryana Roadways22961262
J&K Roadways23324511
UP Roadways22968709
Himachal Roadways22966725
Punjab Roadways22967892
Rajasthan Roadways22919537

Leave a Reply