Delhi Helpline

0
20

Delhimetro Times has brought you a page where you will find all kinds of information on one click. Apply for a passport or make a berth certificate or complain of credit card fraud, there is a source of information for all. You do not have to wander or search the site-by-site. We will take you to the right place and get the right information. This list will continue to increase day by day. If the information you want is not linked to that service, then let us know, we will know and update it.

Accommodation

Police 100
Fire 101
Ambulance 102
Accident & Trauma Service 1099
Stressed Women 1091-1000
Stressed Women 1096-1500
Stress on Women 1096
Children and Senior Citizens 1291-100
Citizens of Northeastern 1093-40
Hiram (Watersapp Number) 800001091
On demanding bribe of policemen 1064
Missing Helpline 1094
Traffic Helpline 1095

 

Blood Banks

AIIMS 26569461, 26588700
Indian Red Cross Society 23711551
National Eye Bank (AIIMS) 26569461
Apollo Eye Bank 26925858

Bomb Disposal Squads

South West 26152810/801
New Delhi 23361231 Extn. 3705
Delhi 22512201 Extn. 577
North 23962281

Deputy Commissioners

DCP Central 23962824
DCP East 22421656
DCP North 23963393
DCP South 26525796
DCP West 27190629

Tourist Information

ITDC 23415331/23412330
Tourist Information Service 1363
CAB/Car Helpline 1920/1929
DTDC 23363607, 23365358

Indian Airlines Enquiry

General Enquiry 1400
Reservation Enquiry 1401
Flight Arrival 1402
Flight Departure 1403

Delhi Airports

Domestic 25696535
International 25652011/21/50

Other Important Numbers

Control Room 3412222-24
Missing Persons Squad 3276300/ 3261048
Delhi Stock Exchange 23292805
All India Radio 23715411
Doordarshan 23382093
Supreme Court 23388942-44
Income Tax Office 23379161
Election Commission 23717391-98
AIDS Control 1197
Child Care 1198
Women Helpline 1091 (Toll Free), 23317002
Senior Citizen Helpline 1291

Tourism Departments

Delhi (DTDC) 23363607, 23365358
Himachal Pradesh 23325320, 23324764
Rajasthan 23383837, 23389525
Uttar Pradesh 23711296, 23322251
Haryana 23324910, 23324911
Uttranchal 23350481
Punjab 23343055

Bus Services

Kashmiri Gate Terminus 22960290, 22968836
Sarai Kale Khan  24698343, 2463809
Anand Vihar Terminus 22148097
Haryana Roadways 22961262
J&K Roadways 23324511
UP Roadways 22968709
Himachal Roadways 22966725
Punjab Roadways 22967892
Rajasthan Roadways 22919537

Std Codes – Delhi & NCR Regions

Region  STD Code
Delhi  011
Noida 0120
Gurgaon  0124
Ghaziabad 0120
Faridabad 0129

 

Important Phone Numbers

 

Tax – टैक्स

 

How and where to apply? – कैसे और कहां अप्लाइ करें?

 

How To Complain – कैसे/कहां शिकायत करें

 

How to Register – कैसे रजिस्टर कराएं?

 

कैसे बुक/जमा करें?

 

कैसे पाएं?

 

विभिन्न राज्यों की पुलिस वेबसाइट

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY